←Back to overview
Crime · Apuldram

Reported crime in the parish of Appledram

151 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 57 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Appledram, which includes Apuldram. There are no separate figures for Apuldram. What each figure covers

Total incidents
151
Rate / 1,000
57
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4530%
Anti social behaviour2819%
Criminal damage and arson1812%
Public order149%
Other theft128%
Burglary107%
Drugs64%
Shoplifting64%
Vehicle crime43%
Possession of weapons32%
Other crime32%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences62436291631245
Anti social behaviour245162313128
Criminal damage and arson322121141118
Public order3212111314
Other theft32211312
Burglary1213310
Drugs1111116
Shoplifting111216
Vehicle crime2114
Possession of weapons1113
Other crime213
Robbery112
Total1815131010101811201268151
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Apuldram, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,655.